Watch the Dragon Ball FighterZ World Tour 2023/2024 Finals live stream featuring Hikari, Yasha, Ikoan, GarlicBread, LegendaryyPred, Wade, Zane, Kayne, Kasuga and more!

None

Amend: This story is being updated with live results as they occur.

On track to happening this weekend in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. are the finals for the Dragon Ball FighterZ 2023/2024 World Tour.

Skilled players for the finals are Hikari, Solary|Yasha, Ikoan, STG|GarlicBread, LegendaryyPred, NSxC|Wade, NGNL|Zane, Kayne, Kasuga, Lucar and OBAssassin, yet there will also be a Last Chance Qualifier at the event where one more hopeful will grab a spot in the finals.

Over 100 people are participating in the Last Chance Qualifier and will be happening during the Saturday until a winner is crowned.

At last, two players from each group will be eligible for the final bracket and will compete until the champion has been decided.

Streaming is being carried out at Dragon Ball FighterZ.

Champions bracket
Kayne (Blue Vegeta, GT Goku, Tien)
IZI|Wade (Kefla, Cell, Lab Coat 21) vs. NGNL|Zane (Fused Zamasu, Lab Coat 21, Beerus | Jiren, Beerus, Lab Coat 21)

No winners bracket
Lucar (Videl, Lab Coat 21, Android 16) vs. Hikari (Vegito, Blue Gogeta, Android 17 | Jiren, Android 17, Adult Gohan)
Ikoan (Lab Coat 21, Blue Goku, Gotenks) vs. Inzem (Cell, Base Vegeta, Android 18)

• Champions semi-finals: Kayne (Blue Vegeta, GT Goku, Tien) beat Lucar (Videl, Lab Coat 21, Android 16) 2-1.

View battle log

# Player Character(s) Record Game Record GD
1 Kasuga Kefla, Lab Coat 21, Android 18 2-0 4-0 +4
2 Lucar Videl, Lab Coat 21, Android 16 1-1 2-2 ±0
3 Solary|Yasha Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17 0-2 0-4 -4

• Lucar (Videl, Lab Coat 21, Android 16) beat Solary|Yasha (Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17) 2-0.

• Kasuga (Kefla, Lab Coat 21, Android 18) beat Solary|Yasha (Blue Gogeta, Vegito, Android 17) 2-0.

• Kasuga (Kefla, Lab Coat 21, Android 18) beat Lucar (Videl, Lab Coat 21, Android 16) 2-0.

• IZI|Wade (Kefla, Cell, Lab Coat 21) beat Ikoan (Lab Coat 21, Blue Goku, Gotenks) 2-0.

• IZI|Wade (Kefla, Cell, Lab Coat 21) beat STG|GarlicBread (Super Baby 2, Captain Ginyu, Krillin) 2-0.

• Ikoan (Lab Coat 21, Blue Goku, Gotenks) beat STG|GarlicBread (Super Baby 2, Captain Ginyu, Krillin) 2-0.

1. Inzem (Cell, Base Vegeta, Android 18)
2. Dankol (Jiren, Android 17, Adult Gohan)
3. Rockmf (Cooler, Videl, Super Broly)
4. Axeice (Teen Gohan, Goku Black, Base Goku)
5. Brave
5. PoppyJan
7. Himothy
7. WoC|BlackVegeta

Day 1, Saturday January 27th
10:00 AM — Last Chance Qualifier starts

Day 2, Sunday January 28th
10:00 AM — Finals start
4:30 PM — Grand Finals

All times listed are PST.

Time Zone Conversion:
EST: Add 3 hours.
UTC/UK Time: Add 8 hours.
CET: Add 9 hours.
JST: Add 17 hours.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *